Weee! LMAO! This is so cute! Another fanboy? ^_^ Maeng Sechang is the leader of idol group BoM or B.O.M, which stands for “Blooming of Our Music.” They debuted late last year. ^^ Sechang is also an actor, recently, he appeared in “K-POP – The Ultimate Audition.”

I won’t post @makejenny’s tweet trans here, you can read it at this post , kekeke, but I will post some info about B.O.M or BoM’s Sechang (the new fanboy) after the cut! ^^

Trans: @crazyboy_91: @makejenny Hyung, I’m jealous …… Really ㅜㅜㅜ

Credits:

Source: @crazyboy_91 and @makejenny on Twitter

Re-uploaded and Translated by: Blackjackbelle@OhDara/ SlaveTranslator@WeLoveDara

Some photos and info on BoM’s Sechang after the cut. .^^

He’s cute, isn’t he? ^_^ But omo, he’s really young! Kekekeke! Younger than Dara’s hubby, CL-roo! But still so cute! ^_^

NAME: MENG SE CHANG (맹세창)

STAGE NAME: SECHANG (세창)

DATE OF BIRTH: NOVEMBER 13, 1991

HEIGHT: 175 CM

WEIGHT: 60 KG

BLOOD TYPE: A

SPECIALITY: ACTING, COMPOSITION

HOBBIES: MUSIC APPRECIATION, WATCHING MOVIES

EDUCATION: STUDYING AT KOOKMIN UNIVERSITY

Comments on: "Twitter: BoM’s Sechang Is ‘Really Jealous’ Of @makejenny’s Pic With Dara" (17)

  1. lol his younger than me 🙂

  2. lovegdarapg said:

    Dara is Soooooooo pretty 🙂
    Pls vote for 2ne1 in mama 2012. Now f(x) and girl generation are leading. Pls pls 2ne1 need blackjack’s support. So pls pls I think all of 2ne1 fun want to see 2ne1’s performance in mama 2012.
    So pls vote for 2ne1.

  3. Dara’s list of fanboy must be long >.< I'm jealous of the picture too.

  4. oh i love chaera….ad yes! antoher fanboy

  5. aww…another fanboy<33

  6. I think this guy’s a child actor. I saw him once, together with Lee Min Ho (MoonSun), on Come to Play’s Child Actor’s episode. Another one added to the list.^^

  7. where and when was this pic taken? Dara looks so pretty <333

  8. Guys we need to vote..2ne1 needs us so that they can perform in mama 2012..tnx

  9. Se Chang’s 2nd picture it looks like older version then the 3rd picture looks very young..wow!….hehehe..

    Guys! if you have Facebook or Twitter account please help me spread this news.
    SM artists are currently on the lead on MAMA 2012.
    Blackjacks & VIP’s please don’t forget to vote for 2NE1, BIGBANG & OTHER YG ARTISTS ..they need your support!!! voting period will end on November 28, 2012 so please please vote vote vote!!!
    HOW TO VOTE? Just click this link, sign in/ join in, then vote! ( 1 vote per day )
    http://mama.interest.me/visite?s=1351048960867
    P.S: you can’t vote if you’re not a member, so be sure to create your own account on MNET.
    TNX! ^^,V

  10. Hi admin on duty! I really love your write up on this special site of uri goddess 🙂 it just one weird thing though, when you mentioned Dara’s hubby is CL. Not cool you know. Peace:)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: